Resume

Hilary June Hart

HEIGHT: 5' 6"     HAIR: Dark Brown      WEIGHT: 130 lbs     EYES: Hazel     CAEA Member       

THEATRE

MULLET'S GHOST STORY                                     Eloise               MeMullet Prod./Toronto Fringe/Bruce Hunter

HEART OF STEEL                                                   Musician           Aim for the Tangent / Luke Brown

RING OF FIRE: MUSIC OF JOHNNY CASH          June Carter Magnus Theatre/Mario Crudo/Danny Johnson

THE MAGIC FLUTE                                                Spirit                   Opera York/Renée Salewski

RUBI: A READING                                                   Lily                      Resonance Theatre/Renée Salewski

DOWN WITH KINDLE                                             Caitlyn                Inspirato Festival/Keriece Harris

BETTER ANGELS: A PARABLE                              Leila                   New Ideas Festival/Pomme J-Corvellec

PRAYERS FOR THE NEW WORLD                        Sarah/Kate         Glasswater Theatre/Mairin Smit

LOVE IS A POVERTY YOU CAN SELL II               Nina                    SoupCan Theatre/Sarah Thorpe

CUPID                                                                    Rhonda               Cabbagetown Theatre/Blake Thorne

DEATH: A PLAY                                                    Anna                    Art & Lies Prod/Rosanna Saracino

MARAT/SADE                                                       Corday u/s           Soupcan Theatre/Sarah Thorpe

EQUUS                                                                  Nurse                   Hart House Theatre/Elenna Mosoff

METAMORPHORICALLY SPEAKIN’                     Candy                   Vallinovations/Mike Ranieri

KILLING GAME                                                     Various                 Red Handed Theatre/Rosanna Saracino

THE GOLDEN GOOSE                                         Silly Sally              Solar Stage Theatre/Zenon Skrzypczyk

SECRET SOCIETIES                                             Ensemble             Back Burner Prod./Tamara Salpeter

DRACULA THE UNDEAD                                    Vampire                Alexander Galant Ent./Alexander Galant

SMILE                                                                   Maria                     Randolph Theatre/Jim Betts

KILLING GAME                                                     Various                 Randolph Theatre/Rosanna Saracino

CINDERELLA                                                       Trumpeter             Randolph Theatre/Phil Nero

GODSPELL                                                          Robin                     Newman Players/James MacKenzie

SONGS OF A PRAIRIE GIRL                               Joni/Ensemble      Greystone Theatre/Jim Guedo

FOR WHOM THE SOUTH BELL TOLLS            Ginny                     Greystone Theatre/Aaron Hursh

PINKERTON MAN                                              Can-Can Dancer   Greystone Theatre/Dwayne Brenna

ELIZABETH REX                                                 Angel                     Greystone Theatre/Julia Jamison

FILM & TELEVISION

AT SEA (Web Series)                                         Principal                 At Sea Webseries/Graeme Blyth

NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH (Short)                 Lead                      Wake Up Fast Films/Cydney Penner

WE ARE ALL INHUMAN                                    Supporting             Smokebomb Ent./Stephanie Ouaknine

SOFT TARGETS                                                Principal                 Soft Targets Prod./Adam Rankin

MAC N MIKE (Web Series)                                Principal                Mac N Mike Prod./Mac Dale

DANDER PETCHKA (Short)                               Lead                      Ryerson Film School/Keifer Wiseman

SAVING GRACE (Short)                                     Lead                      Abel Productions/Skot Abel

PARADISE (Short)                                             Principal                 Kindheart Prod./John Waters

TRAINING & EDUCATION

IMPROV A-C, MUSIC IMPROV

ON CAMERA & GA DIALECT                          Joy Juckes/Lewis Baumander

CASTING WORKSHOP                                    Larissa Mair

VOICE (Private)                                                Renée Salewski

FILM SCENE STUDY                                       Straeon Film Studios, Jock MacDonald

IN THE ROOM                                                 Matthew Harrison, Sarah Kay

MUSICAL THEATRE                                        Tracy Michailidis

ADVANCED SCENE STUDY                           Rosemary Dunsmore

ADVANCING YOUR CAREER                         Stephanie Gorin, Gale Harvey, Kari Skogland

VAUDEVILLE/CLOWN                                     Dave McKay, Jeff Krahn

AUDITION WORKSHOP                                  Brett Heard

PERFORMING ARTS (Diploma)                       Randolph Academy for the Performing Arts

DRAMA                                                            University of Saskatchewan

ACTING FOR FILM                                          New York Film Academy

AUDITION HELL I & II                                      Peter Skagen, Deb Green

AMERICAN ACCENT                                      Christine MacInnis

CLOWN WORKSHOP                                     Neil Cadger

SPECIAL SKILLS AND INTERESTS

Intermediate level Dance (Ballet/Jazz), Advanced Piano (Grade 9 RCM), Trumpet, Guitar, Ukulele, and Accordion.

Dialects: Spanish, Eastern European, Mid-West American, Cockney, British RP. VOCAL RANGE: Mezzo Soprano (F3 to A5)